new stuff

11 08 2008

hey yal

the music jam is ova I thought it was the greatest party cp has had i luved it! the new pin is under the green puffle in the night club o there is a new catolog 4 August in the gift shop with great summer stuff o and me and my friends have a youtube acount u gotta see it! its not 4 cp tho its just funny stuff go there and coment!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! www.youtube.com/wackyshackcrew    so go see it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Advertisements




CP on DS

19 07 2008

Hey now CP can b played on nintendo DS





New

19 07 2008

the nightclub is being changed it is gonna have a game dj or something its under construction rite now go check it out!!!!!!





Srry

18 07 2008

I am sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo sorry I havent been posting things on this blog I’ve been working on my other blog www.remix1.wordpress.com ok so there is new stuff. A new mission about the treamors new gift shop new sport shop new way for inventory and letters VERY COMPLICATED!!!!!!!! i think and what else new servers new way of igloos new pin thats in pool. i think thats everything. so hopfly i wont forget again





Club Penguin Servers are waiting to be launched

14 04 2008

I penguins, Club Penguin is currently down, the link to the preview page is http://www2.clubpenguin.com/down/ here is a picture of it.

Click the image for a bigger one.

Thats all for now, I just cant wait until the new servers get launced, the new servers are launced at 3:00 p.m. clup penguin time by the time at the snow forts.

Until then, keep on waddling.

Bye.





URGENT!!!!

18 02 2008

ATTENTION PENGUINS

IF U SEE ANYTHING ON SOMONE ELSES BLOG ABOUT A SERVER THAT ONLY THE MODERATORS LOG ON AND NOW U CAN TOO DON’T CLICK IT ITS A SCAM SOMEONE MADE IT TO GET PASSWORDS IT WILL TAKE UR PASSWORD AND CHANGE IT! SO THAT PENGUIN IS HISTORY DO NOT BE FOOLED THERE IS LOTS OF SCAMS 4 CP JUST BE CAREFUL IF U FIND MORE SCAMS PLZ EMAIL ME AT 143horsescpblog@gmail.com     so i can post it here thank you and if u put ur penguin name i will post that 4 special notice!!!!!!!!! thanks





18 02 2008

Hi guys, i looked at the club penguin developers blog and one of the titles say that there is going to be a new game